Seamollient

Product Name: Seamollient
INCI: Water (and) Algae Extract

Description:
Seamollient is a marine extract rich in hygroscopic macromolecules that moisturizes skin. Seamollient also brings a soft and silky touch to formulations.

Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a marine extract rich in hygroscopic macromolecules that moisturizes skin. It also brings a soft and silky touch to formulations. It also employs the gel-forming qualities of carrageenan in hygroscopic macromolecules that enrich skin formulations with an improved feel. It is known for its ability to add texture, elegant feel, and viscosity control to finished formulations. It is compatible with a great range of cosmetic materials. It tolerates salt well. Up to 1% salt increases viscosity, but higher concentrations of salt pose no compatibility problem. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations.

Seamollient has the adeptness to bind damp and hydrate the skin. Some alarm it “Nature’s Face Lift” as it provides your derma with a abbreviating aftereffect on your skin.Contains adeptness to bind damp and hydrate skin. Known as “Nature’s Face .
 

 

Send Enquiry Online

This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.For more information OR other products. Please contact us by Email, Tel, Fax or Send online enquiry. We will reply you as soon as possible.

1. Email: sales@chemicals-chemicals.net
2. Tel: +86 592 536 5868
2. WhatsApp: +86 189 6516 2351